Idaho Primary Election Results 2012

Legislative Results

State Senator, District 5

DEM Dan J Schmidt
Benewah 400
Latah 819
Total number of votes reported: 1,219


REP Gresham Bouma
Benewah 594
Latah 1,665
Total number of votes reported: 2,259

REP Barrett Schroeder
Benewah 253
Latah 809
Total number of votes reported: 1,062

State Representative, Position A, District 5

DEM Paulette E. Jordan
Benewah 288
Latah 603
Total number of votes reported: 891

DEM James "Jim" Stivers
Benewah 208
Latah 202
Total number of votes reported: 410

REP Cindy Agidius
Benewah 723
Latah 1,925
Total number of votes reported: 2,648

State Representative, Position B, District 5

DEM Shirley Gene Ringo
Benewah 411
Latah 845
Total number of votes reported: 1,256

REP Kenneth B. De Vries
Benewah 683
Latah 1,001
Total number of votes reported: 1,684

REP Bob Hassoldt
Benewah 99
Latah 589
Total number of votes reported: 688

REP Rex Joseph "Joe" Steele
Benewah 80
Latah 409
Total number of votes reported: 489

State Senator, District 6

DEM John Bradbury
Lewis 108
Nez Perce 850
Total number of votes reported: 958

REP Dan Johnson
Lewis 476
Nez Perce 1,492
Total number of votes reported: 1,968

REP Jeff Nesset
Lewis 144
Nez Perce 1,190
Total number of votes reported: 1,334

State Representative, Position A, District 6
DEM Pete Gertonson
Lewis 99
Nez Perce 846
Total number of votes reported: 945

REP Thyra K. Stevenson
Lewis 474
Nez Perce 2,092
Total number of votes reported: 2,566

State Representative, Position B, District 6
DEM John Rusche
Lewis 106
Nez Perce 878
Total number of votes reported: 984

REP Daniel Santiago
Lewis 461
Nez Perce 2,021
Total number of votes reported: 2,482

State Senator, District 7

REP Mary Wade Heston
Bonner 234
Clearwater 130
Idaho 828
Shoshone 301
Total number of votes reported: 1,493

REP Sheryl L Nuxoll
Bonner 351
Clearwater 530
Idaho 2,931
Shoshone 282
Total number of votes reported: 4,094

State Representative, Position A, District 7

REP Ed Galloway
Bonner 113
Clearwater 285
Idaho 663
Shoshone 116
Total number of votes reported: 1,177

REP Shannon McMillan
Bonner 223
Clearwater 244
Idaho 1,773
Shoshone 324
Total number of votes reported: 2,564

REP Rex Rammell
Bonner 269
Clearwater 145
Idaho 1,069
Shoshone 142
Total number of votes reported: 1,625

State Representative, Position B, District 7

DEM James J. Paradiso
Bonner 42
Clearwater 209
Idaho 310
Shoshone 1,206
Total number of votes reported: 1,767

REP Paul E. Shepherd
Bonner 554
Clearwater 620
Idaho 3,257
Shoshone 511

State Senator, District 9

REP Matthew W. Faulks
Adams 348
Canyon 541
Payette 991
Washington 792
Total number of votes reported: 2,672

REP Monty J. Pearce
Adams 730
Canyon 565
Payette 987
Washington 1,113
Total number of votes reported: 3,395

State Representative, Position A, District 9

DEM Steve Worthley
Adams 40
Canyon 68
Payette 185
Washington 92
Total number of votes reported: 385

REP Lawerence E. Denney
Adams 902
Canyon 936
Payette 1,660
Washington 1,546
Total number of votes reported: 5,044

State Representative, Position B, District 9

REP Judy Boyle
Adams 676
Canyon 530
Payette 1,103
Washington 1,027
Total number of votes reported: 3,336

REP Kendall Nelson-Jeffs
Adams 50
Canyon 68
Payette 41
Washington 31
Total number of votes reported: 190

REP Jeri Soulier
Adams 212
Canyon 203
Payette 663
Washington 752
Total number of votes reported: 1,830

REP Daniel S. Weston
Adams 74
Canyon 213
Payette 129
Washington 109
Total number of votes reported: 525


Nez Perce County:

County Commissioner First District
Kevin Kelly 781
David Estes 374
Mike Grow 641
Steve Jenkins 534
Bob Tippett 1,072

County Commissioner Third District
Jim Finlet 447
Bob Hasenoehrl 865
Doug Zenner 1,323

County Sheriff
Dale Buttrey 818
Michael J. Roberts 970
Joe Rodriguez 1,397

Latah County:

County Commissioner First District
Kurt Obermayr

County Sheriff
Keith Wilson

Clearwater County:

County Commissioner District 1
Don Ebert

County Commissioner District 3
John Allen

County Sheriff
No cadidate filed

Benewah County:

County Commissioner First District
Jack A. Buell

County Commissioner Third District
N.L. "Bud" McCall 507
Thomas Howard 536

County Sheriff
John W. Adams 78
Rick A. O'Donnell 297
Larry D. Sotin 229
Robert W. Loe 302
Dave Resser 612

Idaho County:

County Commissioner District 1
Andrews 456
Brandt 1727
Didier Sr. 1656

County Sheriff
Giddings 2427
Lindsey 251
Nida 308
Smith 979

Lewis County:

County Commissioner District 1
Charles E. Doty 98
Greg Johnson 536

County Commissioner District 3
Don Davis 540

County Sheriff
Joe Albright 170
Brian Brokop 320
Joe Newman 170

Adams County:

County Commissioner District 1
Joe Holmes

County Commissioner District 3
Bill Brown

County Sheriff
Don Allen 289
Mark Edwards 133
Walter Okamoto 299
Ryan Zollman 445